Privacy Policy for the Witches Falls Winery

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Witches Falls Winery. It complies with Australian laws and with the laws of all jurisdictions of which we are aware.

Witches Falls Winery is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. We adhere to the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however to purchase wine you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

Sharing of your personal information

Except as set out below or if required to do so by law, we do not disclose to a third party any of your personally identifiable information.

Other companies who provide services on our behalf such as processing transactions and delivery do need this information. They will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver their service and they are also bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

We ensure suitable procedures to safeguard and secure your information.

You have a right to access your personal information. If you would like to do so, please let us know.

Contacting us

Witches Falls Winery welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us.